B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

25,319

Restaurants in Pennsylvania

There are 25,319 Restaurants in Pennsylvania as of October 24, 2026. While Philadelphia leads the restaurants market with 4,957 verified businesses, followed by Pittsburgh (1,523), Allentown (455) and Lancaster (421).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 23,102 records (91.2%) include a direct phone number, while 13,933 (55%) include an email address and 13,793 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

81.3% of restaurants in Pennsylvania maintain a website. The remaining 5,035 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

55% Email Coverage91.2% Phone Coverage81.3% With Website25,319 Total Records

13,933

Records with Email

23,102

Records with Phone

20,580

Records with Website

12,237

Facebook Profiles

5,518

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in Pennsylvania

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Gaby's Station P..
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1113.7
———
Amalio's Pizza &..
Address
WarminsterPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
——
Domino's Pizza
Address
ClarionPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.2
—
—
Big Shot Bob's H..
Address
Penn HillsPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1993.7
———
Palmerton Pub &..
Address
PalmertonPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
Kabab and Curry..
Address
PittsburghPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
————
Bud & Marilyn's
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4024.1
—
Lucatelli's
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1374.1
————
Russell's BBQ
Address
LinesvillePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
6624.7
——
Emerald Garden
Address
ShrewsburyPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7934.5
———
Bull's Head NY P..
Address
ScrantonPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
——
Perla
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4044.6
——
Indian Grill
Address
MontgomeryvillePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
6714
———
Mr C's Bar-Be-Qu..
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
—103.3
————
Marino Bros Chee..
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
873.6
————
Caliente Pizza &..
Address
Allison ParkPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
8524
—
The Porch
Address
PittsburghPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
21204.1
——
McDonald's
Address
MonacaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
9393.6
Rosa's Southern..
Address
ScrantonPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.9
———
Bubbakoo's Burri..
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
233
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 25,319 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

25,319 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $225 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in Pennsylvania — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

25,319 records

13,933 with email · 23,102 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Philadelphia, Pittsburgh, Allentown

Top 3 account for 27.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

55% email · 91.2% phone

13,793 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

81.3% have a website

12,237 on Facebook · 5,518 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address55%13,933
Phone Number91.2%23,102
Website URL81.3%20,580
Facebook Profile48.3%12,237
Instagram Handle33.7%8,525
LinkedIn Profile21.8%5,518
X (Twitter) Handle28.6%7,237
YouTube Channel11.7%2,960

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Restaurants in Pennsylvania.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in Pennsylvania

Philadelphia accounts for 19.6% of all restaurants businesses in Pennsylvania, followed by Pittsburgh (6%) and Allentown (1.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Philadelphia4,9572,0874,33419.6%
#2Pittsburgh1,5239731,3446%
#3Allentown4552244071.8%
#4Lancaster4212543641.7%
#5Harrisburg4022163731.6%
#6Erie3622253351.4%
#7Reading3501583171.4%
#8York3332113061.3%
#9Bethlehem2761662551.1%
#10Scranton2571202271%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in Pennsylvania have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

91.2%

23,102

With phone · 21,961 unique phones

55%

13,933

With email · 6,332 unique emails

54.5%

13,793

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook48.3%
  • Instagram33.7%
  • LinkedIn21.8%
  • X / Twitter28.6%
  • YouTube11.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for Pennsylvania

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in Pennsylvania

How many Restaurants are there in Pennsylvania?

Our verified database contains 25,319 Restaurants in Pennsylvania, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for Pennsylvania cost?

The full restaurants leads database for Pennsylvania is available for $225 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 25,319 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in Pennsylvania have phone numbers?

23,102 restaurants in Pennsylvania — 91.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in Pennsylvania have email addresses?

13,933 restaurants in Pennsylvania (55%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in Pennsylvania have both a phone number and an email address?

13,793 restaurants in Pennsylvania include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in Pennsylvania have a website?

20,580 restaurants in Pennsylvania (81.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in Pennsylvania are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in Pennsylvania: 5,518 on LinkedIn, 12,237 on Facebook, 8,525 on Instagram, 2,960 on YouTube, and 7,237 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in Pennsylvania do not have a website?

5,035 restaurants in Pennsylvania currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in Pennsylvania?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in Pennsylvania, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in Pennsylvania, a one-time $225 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in Pennsylvania?

The cities with the most Restaurants are Philadelphia (4,957), Pittsburgh (1,523), Allentown (455).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in Pennsylvania?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for Pennsylvania?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.