B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

79,761

Restaurants in Texas

There are 79,761 Restaurants in Texas as of October 24, 2026. While Houston leads the restaurants market with 10,781 verified businesses, followed by San Antonio (5,235), Dallas (4,337) and Austin (4,188).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 70,513 records (88.4%) include a direct phone number, while 41,531 (52.1%) include an email address and 39,877 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

71.4% of restaurants in Texas maintain a website. The remaining 22,510 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

52.1% Email Coverage88.4% Phone Coverage71.4% With Website79,761 Total Records

41,531

Records with Email

70,513

Records with Phone

56,952

Records with Website

38,433

Facebook Profiles

19,262

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in Texas

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
C C's Smokehouse..
Address
NacogdochesTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
———
RioBrazosGrill
Address
WeatherfordTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1434.7
————
Sonic Drive-In
Address
NavasotaTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04
Z' GRUMPY CAFE
Address
San AntonioTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23564.6
————
Sabor Latino
Address
DentonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
784.7
————
Waffle House
Address
PearlandTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
8114.2
——
Gyro fusion
Address
AustinTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Red Lobster
Address
El PasoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
39574.7
Panjo's Pizza
Address
Corpus ChristiTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11364.2
———
Gimme Taco
Address
HurstTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
———
El Dorado Taco
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
64.5
————
DoubleDave's Piz..
Address
Cedar ParkTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3733.9
—
Rise & Shine
Address
Fort WorthTexasUnited States—
Phone
—9914.4
————
Neches River Whe..
Address
Port NechesTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
29984.4
——
Taqueria La Herr..
Address
McallenTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
8634.2
—
—
Buffalo Wild Win..
Address
HoustonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.7
Jason's Deli
Address
The WoodlandsTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
10494.4
—
Hunts brothers p..
Address
CrockettTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
104.7
—
Suarez Restauran..
Address
LaredoTexasUnited States———25
————
Mariscos El Cama..
Address
El PasoTexasUnited States—
Phone
—25
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 79,761 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

79,761 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $289 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in Texas — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

79,761 records

41,531 with email · 70,513 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Houston, San Antonio, Dallas

Top 3 account for 25.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

52.1% email · 88.4% phone

39,877 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

71.4% have a website

38,433 on Facebook · 19,262 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address52.1%41,531
Phone Number88.4%70,513
Website URL71.4%56,952
Facebook Profile48.2%38,433
Instagram Handle37%29,481
LinkedIn Profile24.1%19,262
X (Twitter) Handle32.4%25,837
YouTube Channel14.9%11,866

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Restaurants in Texas.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in Texas

Houston accounts for 13.5% of all restaurants businesses in Texas, followed by San Antonio (6.6%) and Dallas (5.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston10,7814,7519,10413.5%
#2San Antonio5,2352,6834,4806.6%
#3Dallas4,3372,4233,7125.4%
#4Austin4,1882,2423,5445.3%
#5Fort Worth2,1651,2091,9122.7%
#6El Paso2,0749961,8202.6%
#7Katy1,0745919651.3%
#8Plano9646208701.2%
#9Arlington9585358681.2%
#10Corpus Christi8484827481.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in Texas have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

88.4%

70,513

With phone · 66,813 unique phones

52.1%

41,531

With email · 12,771 unique emails

50%

39,877

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook48.2%
  • Instagram37%
  • LinkedIn24.1%
  • X / Twitter32.4%
  • YouTube14.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for Texas

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in Texas

How many Restaurants are there in Texas?

Our verified database contains 79,761 Restaurants in Texas, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for Texas cost?

The full restaurants leads database for Texas is available for $289 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 79,761 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in Texas have phone numbers?

70,513 restaurants in Texas — 88.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in Texas have email addresses?

41,531 restaurants in Texas (52.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in Texas have both a phone number and an email address?

39,877 restaurants in Texas include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in Texas have a website?

56,952 restaurants in Texas (71.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in Texas are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in Texas: 19,262 on LinkedIn, 38,433 on Facebook, 29,481 on Instagram, 11,866 on YouTube, and 25,837 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in Texas do not have a website?

22,510 restaurants in Texas currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in Texas?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in Texas, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in Texas, a one-time $289 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in Texas?

The cities with the most Restaurants are Houston (10,781), San Antonio (5,235), Dallas (4,337).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in Texas?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for Texas?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

79.8K Texas Restaurants: Business Contact Data