B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

27,123

Restaurants in Georgia

There are 27,123 Restaurants in Georgia as of October 24, 2026. While Atlanta leads the restaurants market with 3,580 verified businesses, followed by Marietta (782), Savannah (777) and Duluth (578).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 24,260 records (89.4%) include a direct phone number, while 16,731 (61.7%) include an email address and 16,510 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

80% of restaurants in Georgia maintain a website. The remaining 5,562 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

61.7% Email Coverage89.4% Phone Coverage80% With Website27,123 Total Records

16,731

Records with Email

24,260

Records with Phone

21,699

Records with Website

14,541

Facebook Profiles

7,642

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in Georgia

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Pei Wei Asian Ex..
Address
AugustaGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
562.5
—
Huddle House
Address
SnellvilleGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15364.2
—
Señor Fiesta
Address
GainesvilleGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
31274.6
——
GREEN LOTUS REST..
Address
AustellGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5354.4
———
Dairy Queen Gril..
Address
NahuntaGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
6133.9
—
LOMLS
Address
Stone MountainGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
——
————
El Paso Tacos &..
Address
AthensGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1694.1
—
——
Okey Tropical Ca..
Address
SavannahGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
443.6
————
Savannah Country..
Address
SavannahGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1414.6
————
Five Guys
Address
AthensGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7024.4
—
Junior's Bar & G..
Address
ToccoaGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
Website
5683.8
————
Redneck Gourmet
Address
NewnanGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
12454.4
—
Crawford Pizza
Address
CrawfordGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1794.8
——
Hunt Brothers Pi..
Address
BremenGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.7
—
Kingston 30 Jama..
Address
LawrencevilleGeorgiaUnited States———00
————
Hunt Brothers Pi..
Address
JulietteGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
MAma kim’s Win..
Address
ColumbusGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
—334.3
————
Alpha Gyro Grill
Address
GainesvilleGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
17074.8
————
El Manzanillo
Address
BlairsvilleGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
9634.2
Checkers
Address
GriffinGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
Website
6893.3
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 27,123 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

27,123 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $225 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in Georgia — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

27,123 records

16,731 with email · 24,260 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Atlanta, Marietta, Savannah

Top 3 account for 18.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

61.7% email · 89.4% phone

16,510 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

80% have a website

14,541 on Facebook · 7,642 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address61.7%16,731
Phone Number89.4%24,260
Website URL80%21,699
Facebook Profile53.6%14,541
Instagram Handle41.7%11,307
LinkedIn Profile28.2%7,642
X (Twitter) Handle36.9%10,012
YouTube Channel13%3,520

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Restaurants in Georgia.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in Georgia

Atlanta accounts for 13.2% of all restaurants businesses in Georgia, followed by Marietta (2.9%) and Savannah (2.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Atlanta3,5802,1373,06613.2%
#2Marietta7824887072.9%
#3Savannah7775086832.9%
#4Duluth5782765212.1%
#5Columbus5643595052.1%
#6Decatur5292894842%
#7Lawrenceville4882784351.8%
#8Augusta4693024131.7%
#9Alpharetta4693304251.7%
#10Macon4552904141.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in Georgia have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

89.4%

24,260

With phone · 23,608 unique phones

61.7%

16,731

With email · 5,300 unique emails

60.9%

16,510

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook53.6%
  • Instagram41.7%
  • LinkedIn28.2%
  • X / Twitter36.9%
  • YouTube13%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for Georgia

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in Georgia

How many Restaurants are there in Georgia?

Our verified database contains 27,123 Restaurants in Georgia, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for Georgia cost?

The full restaurants leads database for Georgia is available for $225 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 27,123 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in Georgia have phone numbers?

24,260 restaurants in Georgia — 89.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in Georgia have email addresses?

16,731 restaurants in Georgia (61.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in Georgia have both a phone number and an email address?

16,510 restaurants in Georgia include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in Georgia have a website?

21,699 restaurants in Georgia (80%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in Georgia are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in Georgia: 7,642 on LinkedIn, 14,541 on Facebook, 11,307 on Instagram, 3,520 on YouTube, and 10,012 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in Georgia do not have a website?

5,562 restaurants in Georgia currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in Georgia?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in Georgia, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in Georgia, a one-time $225 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in Georgia?

The cities with the most Restaurants are Atlanta (3,580), Marietta (782), Savannah (777).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in Georgia?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for Georgia?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.