B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

13,458

Restaurants in Indiana

There are 13,458 Restaurants in Indiana as of October 24, 2026. While Indianapolis leads the restaurants market with 2,475 verified businesses, followed by Fort Wayne (660), Evansville (404) and Bloomington (286).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 12,192 records (90.6%) include a direct phone number, while 8,569 (63.7%) include an email address and 8,340 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

81.9% of restaurants in Indiana maintain a website. The remaining 2,313 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

63.7% Email Coverage90.6% Phone Coverage81.9% With Website13,458 Total Records

8,569

Records with Email

12,192

Records with Phone

11,017

Records with Website

7,788

Facebook Profiles

4,598

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in Indiana

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Wendy's
Address
GreenfieldIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
10913
——
brooks upper cru..
Address
MarionIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
104.6
————
Little Caesars P..
Address
CambyIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2323.3
—
—
Trine University..
Address
AngolaIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
624.4
—
Samuel Mancino's..
Address
GrangerIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3284.1
———
China Food
Address
SellersburgIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2654.3
————
Wing Street
Address
Columbia CityIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
724.2
—
—
McDonald's
Address
FranklinIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
20783.4
Steak 'n Shake
Address
KokomoIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
20883.9
—
McDonald's
Address
DanvilleIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
10873.5
Burger Theory -..
Address
BloomingtonIndianaUnited States—
Phone
—133.7
————
Downtown Tacos
Address
ChestertonIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2054.2
————
Holly's Restaura..
Address
Michigan CityIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
19684.4
———
Cheddar's Scratc..
Address
Terre HauteIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
—
—
Pizza King of Li..
Address
LibertyIndianaUnited States—
Phone
Website
5534.3
————
Burger King
Address
HammondIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Cumin Club India..
Address
FishersIndianaUnited States———00
————
Copper Spoon
Address
Fort WayneIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
10004.6
————
Healthies on 96t..
Address
FishersIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1494.8
——
Pizza King | Nor..
Address
North VernonIndianaUnited States—
Phone
Website
1703.9
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 13,458 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

13,458 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $139 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in Indiana — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

13,458 records

8,569 with email · 12,192 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Indianapolis, Fort Wayne, Evansville

Top 3 account for 26.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

63.7% email · 90.6% phone

8,340 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

81.9% have a website

7,788 on Facebook · 4,598 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address63.7%8,569
Phone Number90.6%12,192
Website URL81.9%11,017
Facebook Profile57.9%7,788
Instagram Handle42.5%5,715
LinkedIn Profile34.2%4,598
X (Twitter) Handle41.9%5,639
YouTube Channel18.6%2,509

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Restaurants in Indiana.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in Indiana

Indianapolis accounts for 18.4% of all restaurants businesses in Indiana, followed by Fort Wayne (4.9%) and Evansville (3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Indianapolis2,4751,4042,17918.4%
#2Fort Wayne6604395974.9%
#3Evansville4042823793%
#4Bloomington2862052652.1%
#5South Bend2841822642.1%
#6Elkhart2121292001.6%
#7Carmel2061511931.5%
#8Lafayette2031401961.5%
#9Terre Haute2011421911.5%
#10Fishers1831271671.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in Indiana have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

90.6%

12,192

With phone · 11,664 unique phones

63.7%

8,569

With email · 2,569 unique emails

62%

8,340

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook57.9%
  • Instagram42.5%
  • LinkedIn34.2%
  • X / Twitter41.9%
  • YouTube18.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for Indiana

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in Indiana

How many Restaurants are there in Indiana?

Our verified database contains 13,458 Restaurants in Indiana, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for Indiana cost?

The full restaurants leads database for Indiana is available for $139 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 13,458 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in Indiana have phone numbers?

12,192 restaurants in Indiana — 90.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in Indiana have email addresses?

8,569 restaurants in Indiana (63.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in Indiana have both a phone number and an email address?

8,340 restaurants in Indiana include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in Indiana have a website?

11,017 restaurants in Indiana (81.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in Indiana are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in Indiana: 4,598 on LinkedIn, 7,788 on Facebook, 5,715 on Instagram, 2,509 on YouTube, and 5,639 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in Indiana do not have a website?

2,313 restaurants in Indiana currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in Indiana?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in Indiana, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in Indiana, a one-time $139 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in Indiana?

The cities with the most Restaurants are Indianapolis (2,475), Fort Wayne (660), Evansville (404).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in Indiana?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for Indiana?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.