B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

8,801

Restaurants in Minnesota

There are 8,801 Restaurants in Minnesota as of October 24, 2026. While Minneapolis leads the restaurants market with 1,285 verified businesses, followed by St Paul (630), Rochester (257) and Bloomington (188).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 7,930 records (90.1%) include a direct phone number, while 6,032 (68.5%) include an email address and 5,841 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

85.6% of restaurants in Minnesota maintain a website. The remaining 1,231 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

68.5% Email Coverage90.1% Phone Coverage85.6% With Website8,801 Total Records

6,032

Records with Email

7,930

Records with Phone

7,536

Records with Website

5,354

Facebook Profiles

2,760

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in Minnesota

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Crunchy Chicken
Address
South St PaulMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4734.5
McDonald's
Address
MaplewoodMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
16823.4
The Hotel Shoreh..
Address
Detroit LakesMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
——
Sawatdee Thai Re..
Address
MinneapolisMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
10293.9
—
—
Chipotle Mexican..
Address
MinneapolisMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2823.9
——
Fat Nat's Eggs S..
Address
MinneapolisMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
12294.6
—
—
Noodles and Comp..
Address
Golden ValleyMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.8
—
West Side Cafe
Address
Little FallsMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4104.8
Burger King
Address
NewportMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4943.3
—
—
Whistle Binkies..
Address
RochesterMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
13504.4
Dinner2door
Address
Lake ElmoMinnesotaUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Highland FoodSer..
Address
St PaulMinnesotaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Bakers Square
Address
MankatoMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.2
—
Noah’s Little..
Address
Oak Park HeightsMinnesotaUnited States—
Phone
—55
————
Waiter Express
Address
RochesterMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
904.4
—
—
Dave's Downtown
Address
MinneapolisMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
——
Latin Food El Ma..
Address
MontevideoMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
————
Breads and Bowls
Address
LakevilleMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
24.5
——
Merlin's Family..
Address
PrincetonMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
10824.4
———
Bourbon & Bones
Address
St MichaelMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2174.1
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 8,801 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

8,801 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $99 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in Minnesota — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

8,801 records

6,032 with email · 7,930 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Minneapolis, St Paul, Rochester

Top 3 account for 24.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

68.5% email · 90.1% phone

5,841 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

85.6% have a website

5,354 on Facebook · 2,760 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address68.5%6,032
Phone Number90.1%7,930
Website URL85.6%7,536
Facebook Profile60.8%5,354
Instagram Handle43.7%3,843
LinkedIn Profile31.4%2,760
X (Twitter) Handle40%3,524
YouTube Channel16.5%1,453

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Restaurants in Minnesota.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in Minnesota

Minneapolis accounts for 14.6% of all restaurants businesses in Minnesota, followed by St Paul (7.2%) and Rochester (2.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Minneapolis1,2858341,14614.6%
#2St Paul6304355527.2%
#3Rochester2571672412.9%
#4Bloomington1881391722.1%
#5Duluth1741351592%
#6St Cloud128851171.5%
#7Eagan114891061.3%
#8Burnsville113721021.3%
#9Blaine112861041.3%
#10Maple Grove107841031.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in Minnesota have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

90.1%

7,930

With phone · 7,670 unique phones

68.5%

6,032

With email · 2,804 unique emails

66.4%

5,841

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook60.8%
  • Instagram43.7%
  • LinkedIn31.4%
  • X / Twitter40%
  • YouTube16.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for Minnesota

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in Minnesota

How many Restaurants are there in Minnesota?

Our verified database contains 8,801 Restaurants in Minnesota, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for Minnesota cost?

The full restaurants leads database for Minnesota is available for $99 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 8,801 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in Minnesota have phone numbers?

7,930 restaurants in Minnesota — 90.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in Minnesota have email addresses?

6,032 restaurants in Minnesota (68.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in Minnesota have both a phone number and an email address?

5,841 restaurants in Minnesota include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in Minnesota have a website?

7,536 restaurants in Minnesota (85.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in Minnesota are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in Minnesota: 2,760 on LinkedIn, 5,354 on Facebook, 3,843 on Instagram, 1,453 on YouTube, and 3,524 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in Minnesota do not have a website?

1,231 restaurants in Minnesota currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in Minnesota?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in Minnesota, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in Minnesota, a one-time $99 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in Minnesota?

The cities with the most Restaurants are Minneapolis (1,285), St Paul (630), Rochester (257).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in Minnesota?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for Minnesota?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.