B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

22,635

Restaurants in North Carolina

There are 22,635 Restaurants in North Carolina as of October 24, 2026. While Charlotte leads the restaurants market with 2,611 verified businesses, followed by Raleigh (1,269), Greensboro (856) and Durham (752).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 20,370 records (90%) include a direct phone number, while 14,166 (62.6%) include an email address and 13,877 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

82.6% of restaurants in North Carolina maintain a website. The remaining 4,247 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

62.6% Email Coverage90% Phone Coverage82.6% With Website22,635 Total Records

14,166

Records with Email

20,370

Records with Phone

18,687

Records with Website

12,506

Facebook Profiles

6,119

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in North Carolina

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Village Wayside..
Address
AshevilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
16004.6
——
Big Ed's City Ma..
Address
RaleighNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
30224.6
——
Alley Twenty Six
Address
DurhamNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
—
Chick-fil-A
Address
AlbemarleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
12644.5
Culver's
Address
Wake ForestNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25974.4
Anna Maria's Piz..
Address
CarrboroNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4494.1
———
Bogue House Rest..
Address
Cedar PointNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
10984.5
————
Niyoshi II Japan..
Address
CharlotteNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4034.2
Portofino's Ital..
Address
GastoniaNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
8694.3
———
Cuya Cocina Lati..
Address
RaleighNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
—
——
Hunt Brothers Pi..
Address
Kings MountainNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
El Paso Mexican..
Address
MorgantonNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
Website
11204.2
————
Furman's Burger..
Address
CantonNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2494.5
The Upper Room H..
Address
CharlotteNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Frankie's Café
Address
RaleighNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
—
Website
24.5
——
Taco Bell
Address
GreensboroNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
10063.7
ZENSHI Handcraft..
Address
CharlotteNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Chow hall (Doubl..
Address
Camp LejeuneNorth CarolinaUnited States———1143.9
————
San Jose Mexican..
Address
LumbertonNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4244
——
—
Arby's
Address
GoldsboroNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
10604.1
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 22,635 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

22,635 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in North Carolina — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

22,635 records

14,166 with email · 20,370 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Charlotte, Raleigh, Greensboro

Top 3 account for 20.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

62.6% email · 90% phone

13,877 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

82.6% have a website

12,506 on Facebook · 6,119 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address62.6%14,166
Phone Number90%20,370
Website URL82.6%18,687
Facebook Profile55.3%12,506
Instagram Handle42.7%9,654
LinkedIn Profile27%6,119
X (Twitter) Handle36.9%8,356
YouTube Channel16.1%3,643

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Restaurants in North Carolina.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in North Carolina

Charlotte accounts for 11.5% of all restaurants businesses in North Carolina, followed by Raleigh (5.6%) and Greensboro (3.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Charlotte2,6111,6872,28211.5%
#2Raleigh1,2698411,1385.6%
#3Greensboro8565287883.8%
#4Durham7524966933.3%
#5Fayetteville6113785572.7%
#6Wilmington5824095392.6%
#7Asheville5383844842.4%
#8Winston Salem4052863861.8%
#9Cary3812723491.7%
#10Concord3072032691.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in North Carolina have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

90%

20,370

With phone · 19,641 unique phones

62.6%

14,166

With email · 5,159 unique emails

61.3%

13,877

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook55.3%
  • Instagram42.7%
  • LinkedIn27%
  • X / Twitter36.9%
  • YouTube16.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for North Carolina

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in North Carolina

How many Restaurants are there in North Carolina?

Our verified database contains 22,635 Restaurants in North Carolina, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for North Carolina cost?

The full restaurants leads database for North Carolina is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 22,635 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in North Carolina have phone numbers?

20,370 restaurants in North Carolina — 90% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in North Carolina have email addresses?

14,166 restaurants in North Carolina (62.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in North Carolina have both a phone number and an email address?

13,877 restaurants in North Carolina include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in North Carolina have a website?

18,687 restaurants in North Carolina (82.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in North Carolina are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in North Carolina: 6,119 on LinkedIn, 12,506 on Facebook, 9,654 on Instagram, 3,643 on YouTube, and 8,356 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in North Carolina do not have a website?

4,247 restaurants in North Carolina currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in North Carolina?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in North Carolina, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in North Carolina, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in North Carolina?

The cities with the most Restaurants are Charlotte (2,611), Raleigh (1,269), Greensboro (856).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in North Carolina?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for North Carolina?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.