B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

15,897

Restaurants in Tennessee

There are 15,897 Restaurants in Tennessee as of October 24, 2026. While Nashville leads the restaurants market with 2,032 verified businesses, followed by Memphis (1,714), Knoxville (965) and Chattanooga (701).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 14,213 records (89.4%) include a direct phone number, while 9,559 (60.1%) include an email address and 9,393 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

78.5% of restaurants in Tennessee maintain a website. The remaining 3,168 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

60.1% Email Coverage89.4% Phone Coverage78.5% With Website15,897 Total Records

9,559

Records with Email

14,213

Records with Phone

12,476

Records with Website

8,649

Facebook Profiles

4,644

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in Tennessee

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
McDonald's
Address
MadisonTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
23323.3
The Walden Club
Address
ChattanoogaTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3024.8
—
Taco Bell
Address
MckenzieTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
443.1
Mellow Mushroom..
Address
GatlinburgTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
42224.2
—
Mariscos Pacific..
Address
KnoxvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5614.3
—
——
Sweet Basil Thai..
Address
ChattanoogaTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
————
Madison Family R..
Address
MadisonTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
7014
————
Avocatl Food Tru..
Address
JacksonTennesseeUnited States
Email
—
Website
05
————
Chicken Salad Ch..
Address
NashvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
—
Marco's Pizza
Address
KnoxvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1944.1
—
Yummy Pho Bac
Address
Mt JulietTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
Website
3424.2
————
Jet's Pizza
Address
FranklinTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1233.9
Krispy Krunchy C..
Address
WinchesterTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
—
Buffalo Wild Win..
Address
JacksonTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.8
Chopping Block R..
Address
DresdenTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
—1304.6
————
Southern hands r..
Address
MemphisTennesseeUnited States———00
————
ZENSHI Handcraft..
Address
NashvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Jim Bob's BBQ
Address
TownsendTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
Website
3613.7
————
Danny Joe's
Address
RipleyTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
—23.5
————
Tacos El Gordo
Address
MemphisTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
—114.4
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 15,897 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

15,897 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $169 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in Tennessee — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

15,897 records

9,559 with email · 14,213 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Nashville, Memphis, Knoxville

Top 3 account for 29.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

60.1% email · 89.4% phone

9,393 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

78.5% have a website

8,649 on Facebook · 4,644 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address60.1%9,559
Phone Number89.4%14,213
Website URL78.5%12,476
Facebook Profile54.4%8,649
Instagram Handle41.7%6,628
LinkedIn Profile29.2%4,644
X (Twitter) Handle39.9%6,340
YouTube Channel17.9%2,850

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Restaurants in Tennessee.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in Tennessee

Nashville accounts for 12.8% of all restaurants businesses in Tennessee, followed by Memphis (10.8%) and Knoxville (6.1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Nashville2,0321,2261,74212.8%
#2Memphis1,7148901,51610.8%
#3Knoxville9656658716.1%
#4Chattanooga7014706524.4%
#5Murfreesboro5073514653.2%
#6Clarksville4702824323%
#7Franklin3092372801.9%
#8Jackson2691602401.7%
#9Johnson City2381642221.5%
#10Cleveland1961421851.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in Tennessee have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

89.4%

14,213

With phone · 13,611 unique phones

60.1%

9,559

With email · 3,045 unique emails

59.1%

9,393

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook54.4%
  • Instagram41.7%
  • LinkedIn29.2%
  • X / Twitter39.9%
  • YouTube17.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for Tennessee

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in Tennessee

How many Restaurants are there in Tennessee?

Our verified database contains 15,897 Restaurants in Tennessee, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for Tennessee cost?

The full restaurants leads database for Tennessee is available for $169 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 15,897 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in Tennessee have phone numbers?

14,213 restaurants in Tennessee — 89.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in Tennessee have email addresses?

9,559 restaurants in Tennessee (60.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in Tennessee have both a phone number and an email address?

9,393 restaurants in Tennessee include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in Tennessee have a website?

12,476 restaurants in Tennessee (78.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in Tennessee are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in Tennessee: 4,644 on LinkedIn, 8,649 on Facebook, 6,628 on Instagram, 2,850 on YouTube, and 6,340 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in Tennessee do not have a website?

3,168 restaurants in Tennessee currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in Tennessee?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in Tennessee, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in Tennessee, a one-time $169 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in Tennessee?

The cities with the most Restaurants are Nashville (2,032), Memphis (1,714), Knoxville (965).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in Tennessee?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for Tennessee?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.