B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CHURCHES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

443,102

Churches in United States

There are 443,102 Churches in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (36,963), California (28,816), Florida (24,373). While Houston leads the churches market with 3,723 verified businesses, followed by Chicago (3,489), Los Angeles (2,468) and Brooklyn (2,072).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for churches: 367,491 records (82.9%) include a direct phone number, while 199,521 (45%) include an email address and 185,504 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

57.8% of churches in United States maintain a website. The remaining 184,308 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

45% Email Coverage82.9% Phone Coverage57.8% With Website443,102 Total Records

199,521

Records with Email

367,491

Records with Phone

256,274

Records with Website

158,809

Facebook Profiles

32,935

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Churches List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Redeemed Christi..
Address
PittsburghPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
454.8
—
Parkway Church
Address
Eight MileAlabamaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
584.9
—
Journey Baptist..
Address
CovingtonGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
114.9
————
Manhattan Friend..
Address
ManhattanKansasUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
Kingwood Bible C..
Address
HumbleTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
184.7
——
Church of Scient..
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2054.1
———
St Peter's Evang..
Address
LancasterPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
85
—
Church
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Breckenridge Mis..
Address
BoltWest VirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Woodland Mennoni..
Address
Bonners FerryIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
105
——
—
CrossLife Church
Address
OviedoFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
854.6
—
U-Turn Institute
Address
ClevelandTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
United Life Chur..
Address
KnoxvilleTennesseeUnited States—
Phone
—15
————
Woodstock Baptis..
Address
SomersetKentuckyUnited States—
Phone
—84.9
————
Shiloh Missionar..
Address
NewarkOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
324.7
———
New Vision Churc..
Address
El PasoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
74.7
———
WMS New Life Chr..
Address
WilliamsCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
St Anthony's Chu..
Address
PescaderoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
93.9
———
Lewicki David
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
First Baptist Ch..
Address
LickingMissouriUnited States—
Phone
—65
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 443,102 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Churches database

443,102 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $449 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Churches in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

443,102 records

199,521 with email · 367,491 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, California, Florida

Top 3 account for 20.3% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

45% email · 82.9% phone

185,504 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

57.8% have a website

158,809 on Facebook · 32,935 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Churches Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address45%199,521
Phone Number82.9%367,491
Website URL57.8%256,274
Facebook Profile35.8%158,809
Instagram Handle15.8%70,155
LinkedIn Profile7.4%32,935
X (Twitter) Handle13.1%58,238
YouTube Channel17.6%77,772

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 443,102 churches records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Churches in United States

Houston accounts for 0.8% of all churches businesses in United States, followed by Chicago (0.8%) and Los Angeles (0.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston3,7231,4902,9780.8%
#2Chicago3,4891,1802,5170.8%
#3Los Angeles2,4688131,8820.6%
#4Brooklyn2,0727051,6630.5%
#5Philadelphia1,9638031,6670.4%
#6Dallas1,7596981,4240.4%
#7San Antonio1,6088301,3410.4%
#8Memphis1,4764301,1910.3%
#9Jacksonville1,4596271,2050.3%
#10Baltimore1,3945381,1710.3%

Churches by State

Texas accounts for 8.3% of all churches businesses in United States, followed by California (6.5%) and Florida (5.5%). Together, these three states represent 20.3% of the churches records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas36,96316,66230,9428.3%
#2California28,81613,72924,3446.5%
#3Florida24,37310,32720,3505.5%
#4North Carolina22,5769,34118,7905.1%
#5Georgia19,4517,35515,8244.4%
#6New York18,1998,36615,4334.1%
#7Pennsylvania17,9599,30415,7134.1%
#8Ohio17,6858,04315,0464%
#9Illinois15,3507,14613,0323.5%
#10Tennessee15,0745,85811,7173.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Churches Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many churches in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

82.9%

367,491

With phone · 345,431 unique phones

45%

199,521

With email · 152,326 unique emails

41.9%

185,504

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook35.8%
  • Instagram15.8%
  • LinkedIn7.4%
  • X / Twitter13.1%
  • YouTube17.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Churches Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of churches in United States

How many Churches are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 443,102 Churches in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Churches database for United States cost?

The full churches leads database for United States is available for $449 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 443,102 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Churches data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Churches in United States have phone numbers?

367,491 churches in United States — 82.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Churches in United States have email addresses?

199,521 churches in United States (45%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Churches in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

185,504 churches in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Churches in United States have a website?

256,274 churches in United States (57.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Churches in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for churches in United States: 32,935 on LinkedIn, 158,809 on Facebook, 70,155 on Instagram, 77,772 on YouTube, and 58,238 on X (Twitter).

How many Churches in United States do not have a website?

184,308 churches in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Churches businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for churches businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on churches contacts in United States, a one-time $449 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Churches list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Churches in United States?

The leading states by Churches volume are Texas (36,963), California (28,816), Florida (24,373).

Which cities have the highest number of Churches in United States?

The cities with the most Churches are Houston (3,723), Chicago (3,489), Los Angeles (2,468).

What data fields are included for each Church in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Churches database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.